OnEMI Technology IPO Digital Lending Platform & Fintech Growth

The OnEMI Technology Solutions IPO is a 100% book-built issue of ₹926 crores, comprising a fresh issue of ₹850 crore and an offer for sale (OFS) of ₹76 crore, with a face value of ₹10 per equity share. The company filed the DRHP with SEBI on August 18, 2025.

The price band of this issue is set between ₹162 and ₹171 per share and the lot size for an application is 87 shares. The IPO will open for subscription from April 30 to May 5, 2026, on the BSE and NSE platforms, with a tentative listing date fixed as May 8, 2026. The book-running lead managers (BRLMs) of the OnEMI Technology Solutions IPO are JM Financial, HSBC Securities, Nuvama Wealth Management, SBI Capital Markets and Centrum Capital, while the registrar of the issue is KFin Technologies.